Club Road Champs 2015 Results

It was a fine sunny day, and saw some good racing. Finish of the day was Charlie Evans sprinting past Darryl Conn, and run of the day Steve Rees Jones’ sharp 32.30. Thanks to the committee for setting up, Judy and Mary for their help with afternoon tea, and Wendy for timekeeping. Helen Hall-King won the shoe voucher, courtesy of Shoe Clinic.

Club Road Champs was held on the slightly undulating 2km Ruakura loop course.

 

NAME DISTANCE GRADE FINISHING TIME
Donavon Farell 2km Boys U10 8:19
Rylee Mardon 2km Girls U10 8:25
Tobias Wetzels 2km Boys U12 7:37
Kallum McDonald 2km Boys U12 7:39
Charli Miller 3km Girls U14 10:41
Samantha Corbett 3km Girls U14 11:10
Lucy Farrell 3km Girls U14 12:04
Katie Corbett 3km Girls U14 13:06
Sophie Harris 3km Girls U14 14:45
Emerson Deverell 5km U18 18:25
Grace Ritchie 5km U18 19:08
Katy Dawson 5km MW 19:23
Maureen Leonard 5km MW 20:42
Sandra Jensen 5km MW 20:46
Lisa Joblin 5km MW 21:20
Paula Ward 5km MW 21:22
Helen Hall-King 5km MW 22:29
Ellie Broadbridge 5km MW 23:29
Toshimi Farrell 5km MW 24:05
Sarah Woolerton 5km SW 24:36
Kaye Sharp 5km MW 25:08
Vicki Parkin 5km MW 25:35
Connor Tristram 6km U18 20:46
Matt Scott 6km U20 20:54
Callum McDonald 6km U18 20:55
Kovo MacDonald 10km SW 39:14
Kirsten Milne 10km SW 39:38
Naomi (Visitor) 10km SW 49:38
Clare Montgomery 10km MW 49:52
Charli Miller 10km U14 39:58

 

NAME DISTANCE GRADE FINISHING TIME
Steve Rees-Jones 10km SM/MM 32:31
John Bowe 10km MM 35:28
Martin Ferry 10km SM 35:30
Lance Brew 10km SM 35:42
Glenn Sexton 10km MM 35:48
Andrew Wark 10km MM 36:04
Kristian Krog 10km SM 36:25
John Crane 10km MM 36:29
Marc Scott 10km MM 37:18
Malcolm King 10km SM 37:23
Chris Smith 10km MM 37:26
Grant Budd 10km MM 37:54
Kris Moore 10km SM 38:38
Kevin Knowles 10km MM 38:55
Mike Harris 10km MM 39:25
Sam Le Heron 10km MM 39:35
Michael Hoogeveen 10km MM 42:30
Sunil Fernandez-Ritchie 10km SM 43:07
Gary Clare 10km MM 43:23
Oscar Emery 10km MM 43:46
Charlie Evans 10km MM 44:11
Darryl Conn 10km MM 44:10
Colin King 10km MM 44:33
Evan Primmer 10km MM 45:28
Vaughan Kestle 10km MM 50:15
Gordon Spiers 10km MM 50:33
Graham Clarkin 10km MM 24:32
Gilbert McDonald 10km MM 58:28
Terry Hannett 10km MM 57:08
Allan Rogerson 8km MM 1:25:00