Club Road Champs 2017 Results

Terrific turnout of 71 in pretty bad conditions for the Club Road champs. Well done all and congratulations to the trophy winners. Big thanks to Shoe Clinic for the spot prizes, Graham Dudfield for doing the timing and all the helpers who set up the course and looked after the afternoon tea.

$50 voucher winners were Gemma Horan and Sam Corbett and $250 shoe voucher Rodrigo Gonzalez.

3k and 5k Results

1 Mathijs Wetzels 10:14 B13 3km
2 Kai Meiklejohn 10:47 B13 3km
3 Jemima Antoniazzi 11:23 GU16 3km
4 Ellie Milina 12:47 GU16 3km
5 Gemma Horan 13:05 GU16 3km
1 Charli Miller 18:09 G16 5km
2 Grace Ritchie 18:11 W18 5km
3 Emerson Deverell 18:31 U20W 5km
4 Olivia Ritchie 18:49 SW 5km
5 Bridget Deverell 19:37 MW50 5km
6 Bridget Ray 19:42 MW50 5km
7 Katy Dawson 19:45 MW 5km
8 Kirsten Milne 19:49 MW 5km
9 Samantha Corbett 19:49 G16 5km
10 Helen Hall-King 21:50 MW50 5km
11 Karyn McCready 22:34 MW45 5km
12 Toshimi Farrell 22:43 MW45 5km
13 Maureen Leonard 22:46 MW50 5km
14 Tracey Greenwood 23:00 MW50 5km
15 Shona Dewson 25:55:00 MW45 5km
16 Penny Burkhart 26:26:00 MW60 5km
17 Mary Rogerson 27:16:00 MW50 5km
18 Wendy Fox 27:51:00 MW50 5km
19 Kathryn Thompson 29:37:00 MW 5km

10km

1 Russ Best 32:44:00 SM
2 Jai Davies-Campbell 32:57:00 SM
3 Jacob Priddey 33:02:00 SM
4 Isaiah Priddey 33:43:00 U20M
5 Theunis Pieters 34:47:00 SM
6 Malcolm King 35:21:00 SM
7 Connor Tristram 35:38:00 U18M
8 Michael Causer 35:48:00 MM40
9 Rodrigo Jaca 36:00:00 SM
10 John Bowe 36:04:00 MM40
11 Reuben Tomlinson 36:42:00 SM
12 Tony Olsen 37:44:00 MM50
13 Martin Ferry 37:44:00 SM
14 Marc Scott 37:46:00 MM40
15 Kent Hodgson 37:51:00 MM40
16 John Crane 37:53:00 MM50
17 Chris Smith 37:54:00 MM50
18 Glenn Sexton 38:58:00 MM50
19 Sam Le Heron 39:14:00 SM
20 Mike Harris 39:17:00 MM40
21 Malesa McNearney 39:19:00 SW
22 Chris Keith 39:31:00 MM50
23 Kevin Knowles 39:40:00 MM50
24 Cameron Hall 39:53:00 SM
25 Sunil Fernandez-Ritchie 39:55:00 SM
26 Dave Gunn 40:15:00 MM40
27 Kovo Macdonald 41:55:00 SW
28 Nick Freke 43:29:00 MM40
29 Oscar Emery 44:56:00 MM50
30 Veronika Adams 46:40:00 SW
31 Charlie Evans 47:05:00 MM50
32 Brooke Shepherd-Wright 47:08:00 SW
33 Craig Peebles 48:54:00 MM60
34 Evan Primmer 49:43:00 MM60
35 Vaughan Swale 49:44:00 MM50
36 Emily Fyfe 51:55:00 SW
37 Grahame Clarkin 52:11:00 MM60
38 Steven Spackman 55:56:00 MM50
39 Gilbert Macdonald 56:17:00 MM50
40 Gordon Speirs 57:37:00 MM60
41 David Southwick 2:43 MM60