School of Origin 2015 Results

Thanks to all who took part in this event. Outstanding run of the day was from the evergreen John Crane with an age-adjusted score of 85%, closely followed by Harry Ewing and Isaiah Priddey, both on 82%

‘School’ results

St Peters 75%
HBHS 74%
International 73%
Te Awamutu 72%
Fairfield 71%
Chiefs 70%
Special thanks to Alan McDonald from Sport Waikato and Margaretta Slaney from Cambridge for doing the timing and results.
1 Lap
Name   School/club   Grade Time PLACE/OA Team
Donovan Farrell Hukanui M U12 4.40 1 7
4 Laps
Lochie Montgomerie HBHS M U14 14.29 1 3
Emerson Deverell Waikato Dio F U18 14.34 2 4
Jeff Curle HBHS M U14 15.15 3 3
Jordan Taylor HBHS M U14 15.17 4 3
Charli Miller Fairfield F U16 15.24 5 7
Ani Gemmill SHGC F U16 15.41 6 4
Samantha Corbett Te Kuiti F U14 16.04 7 5
Karl Bradley HBHS M U14 16.05 8 3
Dean Masters Hillcrest M 30+ 16.07 9 4
Jessie Speedy St.Peters F U18 16.19 10 2
Shennaz Hussain St.Peters F U18 16.22 11 2
Hannah Haworth Waikato Dio F U18 16.36 12 4
Darryl Conn USA M 50+ 18.02 13 6
Lisa Joblin Matamata/Te Awamtu F 40+ 18.02 14 5
Eliana Slaney CAMBC F U14 18.30 15 2
Kay Strockman Te Awamutu F 50+ 18.57 16 5
Toshimi Farrell International F 40+ 19.21 17 6
Ellie Broadbridge Palmerston N/Te Awamutu F 40+ 19.35 18 5
Gordon Spiers Huntly M 60+ 19.57 19 5
Erin Fobbester Fairfield F U16 20.17 20 7
Dave Southwick HBHS M 60+ 20.54 21 5
David Trow HBHS M 70+ 21.27 22 3
6km
Harry Ewing Hawks/St.Peters M U18 20.02 1 2
Isaiah Priddey Hawks/HBHS M U16 20.33 2 3
Sam Montgomerie HBHS M U16 21.09 3 3
Allen Brears NPBHS/Te Awamutu M 40+ 21.10 4 5
John Crane UK M 50+ 21.11 5 6
Connor Tristram HBHS M U16 21.19 6 3
Sunil Fernandez-Ritchie Hawks/Hillcrest M 20+ 21.24 7 4
Hikaru Mita St. Peters M U18 21.34 8 2
Mattthew Scott St. Peters M U18 21.37 9 2
Lance Brew St Johns M 30+ 21.48 10 4
Matthew Van Dalen St. Peters M U18 21.58 11 2
Callum Macdonald Fairfield M U18 22.39 12 7
Finn Myles HBHS M U18 22.46 13 3
Andrew Wark Aus M 40+ 22.54 14 6
Mark Scott Te Awamutu M 40+ 23.14 15 5
Grant Budd Fairfield M 40+ 23.28 16 7
Grant Budd Fairfield M 40+ 23.28 17 7
Connor McGiven St Peters M U18 24.11 18 2
John Roberts Hawks M 20+ 25.46 19 4
Gilbert MacDonald Hawks/Fairfield M 20+ 29.03 20 7

 

TEAM PLACINGS
Team 2 St Peters & Cambridge Team 5 Waikato Rural & NZ
Team 3 Hamilton Boys High Team 6 Fairfield & International
Team 4 Hamilton – Waikato Dio, Sacret Heart, St Johns, Hillcrest
4 Laps
Jessie Speedy St.Peters F U18 16.19 10 2
Shennaz Hussain St.Peters F U18 16.22 11 2
Eliana Slaney CAMBC F U14 18.30 15 2
Lochie Montgomerie HBHS M U14 14.29 1 3
Jeff Curle HBHS M U14 15.15 3 3
Jordan Taylor HBHS M U14 15.17 4 3
Karl Bradley HBHS M U14 16.05 8 3
David Trow HBHS M 70+ 21.27 22 3
Dave Southwick HBHS M 60+ 20.54 21 3
Emerson Deverell Waikato Dio F U18 14.34 2 4
Ani Gemmill SHGC F U16 15.41 6 4
Dean Masters Hillcrest M 30+ 16.07 9 4
Hannah Haworth Waikato Dio F U18 16.36 12 4
Samantha Corbett Te Kuiti F U14 16.04 7 5
Lisa Joblin Matamata/Te Awamtu F 40+ 18.02 14 5
Kay Strockman Te Awamutu F 50+ 18.57 16 5
Ellie Broadbridge Palmerston N/Te Awamutu F 40+ 19.35 18 5
Gordon Spiers Huntly M 60+ 19.57 19 5
Darryl Conn USA M 50+ 18.02 13 6
Toshimi Farrell International F 40+ 19.21 17 6
Charli Miller Fairfield F U16 15.24 5 6
Erin Fobbester Fairfield F U16 20.17 20 6
6km
Harry Ewing Hawks/St.Peters M U18 20.02 1 2
Hikaru Mita St. Peters M U18 21.34 8 2
Mattthew Scott St. Peters M U18 21.37 9 2
Matthew Van Dalen St. Peters M U18 21.58 11 2
Connor McGiven St Peters M U18 24.11 18 2
Isaiah Priddey Hawks/HBHS M U16 20.33 2 3
Sam Montgomerie HBHS M U16 21.09 3 3
Connor Tristram HBHS M U16 21.19 6 3
Finn Myles HBHS M U18 22.46 13 3
Sunil Fernandez-Ritchie Hawks/Hillcrest M 20+ 21.24 7 4
Lance Brew St Johns M 30+ 21.48 10 4
John Roberts Hawks M 20+ 25.46 19 4
Allen Brears NPBHS/Te Awamutu M 40+ 21.10 4 5
Mark Scott Te Awamutu M 40+ 23.14 15 5
John Crane UK M 50+ 21.11 5 6
Andrew Wark Aus M 40+ 22.54 14 6
Callum Macdonald Fairfield M U18 22.39 12 6
Grant Budd Fairfield M 40+ 23.28 16 6
Grant Budd Fairfield M 40+ 23.28 17 6
Gilbert MacDonald Hawks/Fairfield M 20+ 29.03 20 6