WaiBOP Road Champs 2018 Results

Athletics Waikato/Bay of Plenty held their Centre Road Champs on the NZ Champs course at St Peter’s, Cambridge over the weekend. There were some fast times and lots of positive feedback from athletes.

Photos on facebook here

Hi-Res Photos on Flickr 

Distance: 10km
Plc Time Name Surname Reg Club/Town Gender Grade GdPl
1 36:40 Alice Mason Y Cambridge Female SW 1
2 37:00 Sally Gibbs Yes TGA Ramblers Female SW 2
3 37:09 Sarah Gardner Yes TGA Ramblers Female SW 3
4 37:59 Sophie Corbidge No N/A Female SW 4
5 39:01 Olivia Ritchie Yes Hawks Female SW 5
6 39:12 Malesa McNearney Y Hawks Female SW 6
7 41:48 Megan Grant Yes Lake City Female SW 7
1 30:47 Aaron Pulford Yes TGA Ramblers Male SM 1
2 32:40 Nick Berry Y TGA Ramblers Male SM 2
3 32:53 Regan Bones Yes TGA Ramblers Male SM 3
4 33:01 Jake Jackson-Grammer Yes Hawks Male SM 4
5 33:15 John Mering Yes Hawks Male SM 5
6 33:32 Will O’Connor Visitor Feilding Moa Male SM 6
7 33:34 Logan Rodger Yes Hawks Male SM 7
8 33:48 Rodrigo Jaca Gonzalez Yes Hawks Male SM 8
9 34:29 George Gwynn No N/A Male SM 9
10 34:34 Iain Macdonald No Male SM 10
11 34:55 Simon Kerr Yes Hawks Male SM 11
12 35:27 Richard Malcolm Yes Hawks Male SM 12
13 40:12 Lewis Butler Yes Hawks Male SM 13
1 35:43 Reuben Tomlinson Yes Hawks Male MM35-39 1
2 41:48 Ewen Cumming Social Cambridge Male MM35-39 2
3 43:48 John Curphey Yes Cambridge Male MM35-39 3
4 45:26 Ross Barnett No Hawks Male MM35-39 4
1 35:56 Brad Dixon Yes TGA Ramblers Male MM40-44 1
2 36:55 Stephen Parker Yes Lake City Male MM40-44 2
3 36:59 John Charlton Yes Cambridge Male MM40-44 3
4 40:10 Les Miller Social Hawks Male MM40-44 4
5 43:04 malcolm Smith Yes TGA Ramblers Male MM40-44 5
6 45:22 Mark Searle Social Cambridge Male MM40-44 6
1 35:37 Dean Chiplin Yes Cambridge Male MM45-49 1
2 35:53 Kent Hodgson Yes Hawks Male MM45-49 2
3 38:03 Stewart Simpson Yes TGA Ramblers Male MM45-49 3
4 38:15 John Bowe Y Hawks Male MM45-49 4
5 38:21 Adrian Lysaght Y Lake City Male MM45-49 5
6 38:43 Patrick Gallagher No Hawks Male MM45-49 6
7 38:57 Marc Scott Yes Hawks Male MM45-49 7
8 40:39 Gaine Petterson Y Lake City Male MM45-49 8
9 42:45 Craig Sinclair Y Cambridge Male MM45-49 9
1 35:58 Tony broadhead Yes Lake City Male MM50-54 1
2 37:30 John Crane Yes Hawks Male MM50-54 2
3 38:43 Chris Corney Y Lake City Male MM50-54 3
4 39:56 Kerry Robinson Y Lake City Male MM50-54 4
5 41:49 Paul Ritchie Yes Hawks Male MM50-54 5
6 42:47 Paul Signal Yes Cambridge Male MM50-54 6
7 42:54 Dale Fairbrother Yes Cambridge Male MM50-54 7
8 45:30 Grant Kobus Social Cambridge Male MM50-54 8
9 50:59 Peter Horan Social Hawks Male MM50-54 9
10 53:00 Phil Baldey Yes Whakatane Male MM50-54 10
11 58:25 Gilbert Macdonald Yes Hawks Male MM50-54 11
1 36:56 Chris Smith Yes Hawks Male MM55-59 1
2 38:56 Bruce Edwards Y Lake City Male MM55-59 2
3 39:46 Wayne Duckett Yes Hawks Male MM55-59 3
4 40:05 Dave Croushaw Y Lake City Male MM55-59 4
5 41:48 Mike Bray Yes Lake City Male MM55-59 5
6 41:56 Ross Butler Yes Hawks Male MM55-59 6
7 42:59 Garry Wilson Yes Hawks Male MM55-59 7
8 44:35 craig wilson Yes Frankton Male MM55-59 8
9 49:45 Charlie Evans No Hawks Male MM55-59 9
10 56:34 David James Yes TGA Ramblers Male MM55-59 10
1 40:31 Kevin Knowles Yes Hawks Male MM60-64 1
2 41:30 Norm Robbins Y Hawks Male MM60-64 2
3 42:11 Max Ball Yes TGA Ramblers Male MM60-64 3
4 42:44 Colin Earwaker Y Male MM60-64 4
5 48:03 Vaughan Swale no Hawks Male MM60-64 5
6 55:54 Grahame Clarkin Y Hawks Male MM60-64 6
1 43:13 Gavin Smith Yes TGA Ramblers Male MM65-69 1
2 47:48 Colin King Y Hawks Male MM65-69 2
1 43:19 Trevor Ogilvie Y Lake City Male MM70-74 1
1 01:03:24 Peter Vyver Yes Lake City Male MM75-79 1

 

Distance: 8km
Plc Time Name Surname Reg Club/Town GRADE GdPl
1 26:41 Bradley Christison Yes Hawks MU20 1
2 28:36 Sean Trowern Yes Hawks MU20 2
3 29:30 William Swales Yes Hawks MU20 3
4 29:45 Harrison Fountain No Te Aroha U20m 1
Distance: 5km
Plc Time Name Surname Reg Club/Town GRADE GdPl Event
1 19:07 Charli Miller YES Hawks U18W 1 U18 women 5km
2 19:15 Gemma Baldey YES Whakatane U18W 2 U18 women 5km
3 19:33 Hannah Gapes YES Lake City U18W 3 U18 women 5km
8 20:30 Kimbi Sanders Y Hawks U18W 4 U18G
10 21:03 Gemma Horan YES Hawks U18W 5 U18 women 5km
12 22:07 Krystie Solomon NO Frankton U18W 6 U18 women 5km
14 22:49 Corinna Decker-Thorburn YES Hawks U18W 7 U18 women 5km
4 19:40 Gina Butler YES Hawks U20W 1 Women U20 5km
9 20:51 Madison Rennie YES TGA Ramblers U20W 2 Women U20 5km
7 20:14 Veronica Maree Social Cambridge MW35-39 1 Masters women 5km
11 21:12 Krissy Tanner Yes TGA Ramblers MW35-39 2 Masters women 5km
15 22:51 Charlotte Bartrum Y TGA Ramblers MW35-39 3 MW
5 19:41 Tanja Miller Yes Hawks MW40-44 1 Masters women 5km
6 20:11 Judith May Yes TGA Ramblers MW45-49 1 Masters women 5km
21 30:36 Colleen Lima Social Hawks MW45-49 2 Masters women 5km
16 23:11 Toshimi Farrell Social Hawks MW50-54 1 Masters women 5km
13 22:39 Maureen Leonard Yes Hawks MW55-59 1 Masters women 5km
18 25:17 Penelope Burkhardt Yes Hawks MW60-64 1 Masters women 5km
17 25:07 Kathy Howard Yes Lake City MW65-69 1 Masters women 5km
19 26:01 Wendy Fox Yes Hawks MW 1 MW
20 27:38 Kerryn Smith No Cambridge MW 2 MW
22 32:41 Stacy Whitehouse no Lake City MW 3 MW
1 17:18 Ben Bidois YES Hawks U18M 1 U18 Men 5km
2 17:23 Andrew Carr YES Hawks U18M 2 U18 Men 5km
3 18:49 Ben Hennessey No U18M 1 U18B
4 19:02 Oliver Ashburn YES Whakatane U18M 3 U18 Men 5km
Distance: 3km
Plc Time Name Surname Reg Club/Town Gender GRADE GdPl
1 09:45 Joe Morgan YES Hawks Male U15B 1
2 09:47 Mathijs Wetzels YES Hawks Male U15B 2
3 10:18 Adam Morgan YES Hawks Male U15B 3
4 10:33 Daniel Sinclair Y Cambridge Male U15B 4
5 11:05 Ian Pugh Yes TGA Ramblers Male U15B 5
7 11:44 Donovan Farrell YES Hawks Male U15B 6
8 11:46 Matthew Jordan YES Cambridge Male U15B 7
1 11:39 Sophie Kirk YES Whakatane Female U15G 1
2 11:48 Summar Tanner YES TGA Ramblers Female U15G 2
3 11:48 Manaia Elliott YES Cambridge Female U15G 3
4 11:59 Mia Fletcher YES Hawks Female U15G 4
5 13:00 Ellie Milina NO Hawks Female U15G 5
6 13:04 Ruby Sinclair Y Cambridge Female U15G 6
7 13:24 Madison Rattray YES Hawks Female U15G 7
8 13:46 HeatherAnn Knowles Y Cambridge Female U15G 8
9 16:15 Mikyla Knowles Y Cambridge Female U15G 9
Distance: 2km
Plc Time Name Surname Reg Club/Town GRADE GdPl Event
7 07:54 Jonah Funnell YES Lake City U11B 1 U11 Boys 2km
8 07:59 David Sinclair Y Cambridge U11B 2 U11B
10 08:09 Josh SMITH YES TGA Ramblers U11B 3 U11 Boys 2km
12 08:19 Max Kirk YES Whakatane U11B 4 U11 Boys 2km
15 09:06 Oliver-Tane Knowles Y Cambridge U11B 5 U11B
16 09:07 Zach Miller NO N/A U11B 6 U11 Boys 2km
18 10:08 Jack Tomlinson NO N/A U11B 7 U11 Boys 2km
19 10:22 Tyla Wallis YES Tokoroa U11G 1 U11 Girls 2km
21 11:29 Rachel Sinclair Y Cambridge U11G 2 U11G
22 13:09 Laura Sinclair y Cambridge U11G 3 U11G
1 07:08 Elliott Pugh Yes TGA Ramblers U13B 1 U13 Boys 2km
2 07:19 Adisen Mahy YES TGA Ramblers U13B 2 U13 Boys 2km
3 07:27 Kadin Nogaj Yes Greerton Athletics U13B 3 U13 Boys 2km
4 07:36 Matthew Sinclair Y Cambridge U13B 4 U13B
5 07:40 George Wyllie YES TGA Ramblers U13B 5 U13 Boys 2km
13 08:29 Liam Miller NO N/A U13B 6 U11 Boys 2km
17 09:14 Jack Charlton YES Cambridge U13B 7 U13 Boys 2km
6 07:51  Milana Tapper No U13G 1 U13G
9 08:00 Hannah Jordan YES Cambridge U13G 2 U13 Girls 2km
11 08:16 Alanah Eru Yes Te Puke Harriers U13G 3 U13 Girls 2km
14 08:42 Zarah Rattray YES Hawks U13G 4 U13 Girls 2km