Te Awamutu Golf Course 2020 Results

Results below and as posted on the Te Awamutu Athletics here

View photos on Hawks facebook page here

Photos thanks to the Te Awamutu Athletics view here and Tauranga Ramblers – view album here

Grade Place Rank Name Town Club Time
Male Run 9k 57 1 Ben Bidois Putaruru 0:30:20
58 2 Jonathan Mckee Cambridge 0:30:30
59 3 Michael Sutton Papamoa 0:30:37
64 4 Iain Macdonald Rotorua 0:32:00
66 5 Daniel Sinclair Hamilton 0:33:44
68 6 Michael O’Sullivan Stratford 0:34:30
70 7 Chris Smith Hamilton Hawks 0:35:00
71 8 Mathijs Wetzels Hamilton Hawks 0:35:04
72 9 Glenn Sexton Hamilton Hawks 0:35:13
74 10 John Crane Hamilton Hawks 0:35:28
75 11 Mike Harris Hamilton Hawks 0:35:39
78 12 Allen Brears Te Awamutu 0:36:12
79 13 Lewis Butler Hamilton 0:36:21
80 14 Dave Gunn Hamilton Hawks 0:36:40
83 15 Joe Mace Hamilton Hawks 0:37:15
84 16 Chris Atkinson Cambridge 0:37:17
85 17 Chris Keith Hamilton Hawks 0:37:26
86 18 Paul Stinton Te Awamutu 0:37:53
89 19 Kevin Knowles Hamilton Hawks 0:38:17
95 20 Darryn Koppens Morrinsville 0:40:00
96 21 Gavin Smith Tauranga 0:41:22
98 22 Dale Fairbrother Cambridge 0:42:40
99 23 Zeke Fiske Te Awamutu 0:44:18
101 24 Rolf Boswell Cambridge 0:45:27
102 25 Robert Fisher 0:46:23
103 26 Grahame Clarkin Hamilton Hawks 0:48:49
104 27 Ashley Pennington Te Awamutu 0:49:31
105 28 Vaughan Kestle Gordonton Hawks 0:49:46
107 29 Devon Ormsby Te Awamutu 0:56:56
Female Run 9k 73 1 Kerry White Te Aroha 0:35:22
94 2 Arianna Lord Cambridge Hawks 0:39:04
100 3 Wendy Mills Te Awamutu 0:44:38
Male Run 6k 27 1 Zach Bellamy Hamilton 0:20:03
29 2 Christiaan Cumming Taumarunui 0:20:27
40 3 Matthew Sinclair Hamilton 0:25:43
41 4 Paul Signal Cambridge 0:26:19
44 5 Ryan Nelson Leamington, Cambridge 0:27:03
45 6 Ross Butler Hamilton 0:27:08
47 7 Scott Nelson Leamington, Cambridge 0:27:22
50 8 Craig Wilson Hamilton 0:28:28
51 9 Dave Clark Hamilton 0:28:49
52 10 Mark Searle Cambridge 0:28:52
55 11 Rob  Kear Hamilton 0:29:56
65 12 Gilbert Macdonald Hamilton Hawks 0:32:22
Female Run 6k 35 1 Renee Carey Tauranga 0:23:15
38 2 Samantha Corbett Te Kuiti Hawks 0:24:41
39 3 Katy Dawson Cambridge 0:25:01
46 4 Aimee Elliott Cambridge 0:27:20
48 5 Vicki Rees-Jones Cambridge 0:27:40
49 6 Vicki Fleming Cambridge 0:28:03
53 7 Ruby Sinclair Hamilton 0:29:39
54 8 Andrea Neal Tauranga 0:29:44
56 9 Sophie Harris Hamilton Hawks 0:30:13
67 10 Rachel Keown-Dixon Hamilton 0:34:24
69 11 Haidee Pennington Te Awamutu 0:34:50
76 12 Shona Dewson Hamilton Hawks 0:35:44
77 13 Karen Mumme Hamilton Hawks 0:36:00
82 14 Pippa Dixon Hamilton 0:36:51
91 15 Sue Bethell Te Awamutu 0:38:26
97 16 Tracy O’Sullivan Taranaki 0:42:05
109 17 Paula Maxwell Te Awamutu 1:01:58
Male Run 3k 6 1 Dale Jones Whakatane 0:13:31
24 2 Graeme Raill Hamilton 0:19:34
Female Run 3k 31 1 Veronica Maree Tirau 0:21:45
Walk 6k 106 1 Christine Ball Te Awamutu 0:52:59
108 2 Malcolm Taylor Tauranga 1:00:21
110 3 Tracey Daysh Te Awamutu 1:01:58
111 4 Norman Middleton Te Awamutu 1:02:50
112 5 Colleen  Middleton Te Awamutu 1:02:50
113 6 Sandra Meacheam Te Awamutu 1:02:50
Walk 3k 33 1 Dustin Mills Te Awamutu 0:22:40
36 2 Megan Blackwell Te Awamutu 0:23:23
60 3 Cath McCartney Te Awamutu 0:31:00
61 4 Raewyn Easton Te Awamutu 0:31:01
62 5 Colleen  Williamson Pirongia 0:31:58
63 6 Bev Hill Te Awamutu 0:31:59
81 7 Niki Ormsby Te Awamutu 0:36:49
87 8 Mary Brewer Te Awamutu 0:38:00
88 9 Phyl Jones Te Awamutu 0:38:00
90 10 Ronnie Stevenson Te Awamutu 0:38:21
92 11 Rebecca Brears Te Awamutu 0:38:47
Male Student 3k 1 1 George Wyllie Tauranga 0:10:48
3 2 Casey Atkinson Cambridge 0:11:25
4 3 Joshua Rowe Cambridge 0:11:27
5 4 Sean Jones Whakatane 0:11:46
7 5 David Sinclair Hamilton 0:13:36
14 6 Quin King-Pora Te Awamutu 0:16:04
17 7 Coby Murrell Te Awamutu 0:16:30
23 8 Brody James Te Awamutu 0:19:18
30 9 Ben Reid Taumarunui 0:21:25
34 10 Nathan Mills Te Awamutu 0:22:41
93 11 Benjamin Brears Te Awamutu 0:38:48
Female Student 3k 2 1 Lulu Johnson Tauranga 0:10:58
8 2 Bronwen Rees-Jones Cambridge 0:13:56
9 3 Lily James Te Awamutu Hawks 0:14:25
10 4 Sinead O’Sullivan Stratford 0:14:58
11 5 Caitlin O’Sullivan Stratford 0:15:00
12 6 Mia Donovan Hamilton 0:15:16
13 7 Erin Mckee Cambridge 0:15:25
15 8 Lillie Harris Hamilton Hawks 0:16:04
16 9 Rachel Sinclair Hamilton 0:16:17
18 10 Teyani Fairgray Te Awamutu 0:17:02
19 11 Laura Sinclair Hamilton 0:17:10
20 12 Pyper King-Pora Te Awamutu 0:18:52
21 13 Lucy Dawson Cambridge 0:18:54
22 14 Phoebe Jones Whakatane 0:19:11
25 15 Matilda James Te Awamutu 0:19:51
26 16 Ellie Maree Tirau 0:19:52
28 17 Olive-Rose Gofton Cambridge 0:20:22
32 18 Khloe Maree Tirau 0:21:45
37 19 Isla Brears Te Awamutu 0:24:26
42 20 Kaydence Meredith Cambridge 0:26:53
43 21 Brooke Meredith Cambridge 0:26:54